Network Solutions Custom Fiber Products 

 

We offer a wide range of products that allow you to build a custom solution to build the most efficient network. We provide custom configurators so that you can choose from a variety of fiber, copper, and power distribution products to build your pre-terminated fiber trunk cables. The diagram below demonstrates the variety of configurators that you can choose from to build your exact solution, and then you can specify the exact features you'd like on the form below that. 

1. Fiber Type 

 

Fiber types range from OM2, OM3, OM4 (aqua), OM4+ (violet), OS2. 

2. Cable Type 

 

Cable Types include Indoor/Outdoor Plenum, Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Armor, LSZHI/O Dry Loose Tube, Plenum Distribution, Riser Disribution, Riser Loose Tube 

3. Fiber Count 

 

4, 6, 12, 24, 36, 48, 72, 96, 144 

4. Optional: Pulling Eye 

 

 

5. Connectors (First end and Second end)

 

Range from: LC, SC, ST, MU, MTP (female), MTP (male), MT-RJ